Privacy Collection Notice

CONSENT TO DISCLOSE COVID-19 VACCINATION CERTIFICATE

I acknowledge that VenuesLive Management Services (NSW) Pty Ltd (VenuesLive) has adopted a policy that provides that only those employees who have been double vaccinated against the COVID-19 virus, will be allowed to work on-site at the venues that VenuesLive provides operating services to (including Stadium Australia and CommBank Stadium), or catering services including the Sydney Olympic Park (Sports) Venues, Sydney Motorsport Park, Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, WIN Sports & Entertainment Centres or McDonald Jones Stadium (the Speciality Venues), together ‘the Venues’, where it is necessary for such employees to be in the workplace for the planning, preparation for, or the conduct of events at such Venues.  This policy is consistent with NSW Government’s policy as part of the roadmap out of the Greater Sydney lockdown announced by the NSW Premier in August 2021, that only attendees at such events at the Venues will be allowed to enter if they have been double vaccinated also. 

I understand that VenuesLive requires to be provided with my COVID-19 vaccination certificate, prior to me being allowed to work on site at any of these Venues.  If I do not provide the COVID-19 vaccination certificate, then I understand that VenuesLive cannot allow me to be on-site at the Venues to perform work.

VenuesLive will only collect the vaccination certificate and the personal information contained therein regarding my vaccination status, for the purposes of allowing me to attend the workplace at one of the Venues to perform work (the Purpose).  The vaccination certificate and the personal information contained therein regarding my vaccination status, will be used for no other purpose other than the Purpose.  Only authorised officers of VenuesLive will have access to the personal information regarding my vaccination status once recorded in order to fulfil the Purpose, and it will not be shared with any other employee of VenuesLive who does not need to have access to this personal information.  In addition to this, I acknowledge that VenuesLive may be required to share my vaccination certificate and/or my vaccination status with an authorised officer of the operator/manager of a Specialty Venue in order to fulfil the Purpose.

Once VenuesLive’s policy regarding only allowing vaccinated employees to attend a workplace to perform work at one of the Venues is no longer required, then the vaccination certificate and the note on my employee file regarding my vaccination status will be deleted permanently by VenuesLive from my employment file.

On the basis of the above notification, I hereby consent to providing VenuesLive with a true copy of my COVID-19 vaccination certificate as issued by the Commonwealth Government and for VenuesLive to use the personal information regarding my vaccination for the Purpose, which may include sharing my vaccination certificate and the personal information regarding my vaccination status contained therein, with the operator of a Specialty Venue, and I hereby waive my rights under any privacy laws in Australia, including the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) with respect to the disclosure of this personal information to VenuesLive.

Consent*
Max. file size: 8 MB.
Please type your name to confirm your identity
© Copyright 2021 - VenuesLive. All rights reserved